2022 International Summer School & Genome Architecture and Function Workshop


MAIN
AGENDA
FRIDAY POSTER SESSION | 2pm – 3pm
TRAVEL & LOCATION
TALK VIDEOS on YouTube


Boston Marriott Cambridge
50 Broadway
Cambridge, MA 02142
2nd Floor, Salon IV

July 6-8, 2022

ORGANIZERS
Arup Chakraborty, MIT
Herbert Levine, Northeastern University
Phillip Sharp, MIT
Richard Young, MIT

CONFIRMED SPEAKERS
Simon Alberti, Technische Universität Dresden, Germany
Ibrahim Cissé, MIT
Job Dekker, UMASS
Michele Di Pierro, Northeastern University
Amy Gladfelter, UNC
Mitchell Guttman, CalTech
Hilal Lashuel, EPFL, Switzerland – Virtual
Ruth Lehmann, MIT
Leonid Mirny, MIT  – Virtual
Seychelle Vos, MIT
Bin Zhang, MIT
Xiaowei Zhuang, Harvard

CONFIRMED PARTICIPANTS
William Earnshaw, University of Edinburgh – Virtual
Angel Garcia, National Science Foundation
Anastas Gospodinov, Institute of Molecular Biology, BAS
Margaret Johnson, Johns Hopkins
José Onuchic, Rice University – Virtual
Stoyno Stoynov, Institute of Molecular Biology, BAS
Dave Thirumalai, UT, Austin
Peter Wolynes, Rice University
Alexandra Zidovska, New York University

POSTDOCTORAL RESEARCHERS AND GRADUATE STUDENTS
Atemin Aleksandar, Bulgarian Academy of Science
Muhammad Ali, Northeastern University
Rehab Amin, Max Planck Institute Freiburg
Advait Athreya, MIT
Salman Banani, MIT–Whitehead Institute
Laurie Boyer, MIT
Sumitabha Brahmachari, CTBP, Rice University
Laura Caccianini, MIT
Ruoyu Chen, Whitehead Institute – MIT
Ryan Cummings, MIT–Whitehead Institute
Vinicius Contessoto, Rice University
Alessandra Dall’Agnese, MIT–Whitehead Institute
Amit Das, Northeastern University
Atreya Dey, The University of Texas at Austin
Annette Diao, MIT Biology
Manyu Du, MPI of Immunobiology & Epigenetics
Iraj Eshghi, New York University
Aleksandra Galitsyna, MIT
Katie Galloway, MIT
Benjamin Gilbert, University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign
Edward Goldstein, Harvard TH Chan School of Public Health
Sofia Hu, MIT
Anelia Ivanova, Bulgarian Academy of Science
Christopher Johnstone, MIT
Kartik Kamat, MIT
Deepti Kannan, MIT Department of Physics
Suho Lee, New York University
Choongman Lee, MPI for Immunobiology & Epigenetics
Alexander Lenail,MIT
Cheng Li, MIT
Haiting Ma, MIT–Whitehead Institute
Abdallah Mohamed, MIT
Pradeep Natarajan, MIT
Emily Navarrete, MIT
Antonio Oliveira Junior, CTBP / Rice University
Henrik Dahl Pinholt, MIT
Jesse Platt, MIT–Whitehead Institute
Bram Prevo, Wellcome Centre for Cell Biology, University of Edinburgh
Caitlin Reid, University of Edinburgh
Shady Saad, Stanford University
Sucheol Shin, University of Texas at Austin
Shubham Tripathi, Rice University
Ariana Tse, Stanford University
Giselle Valdes, MIT
Alexandria Van Elgort, Stanford University
Roberto Vazquez Nunez, MIT
Joseph Wakim, Stanford University
Ailun Wang, Center for Theoretical Biological Physics
Yu-Huan Alvin Wang, Univerisy of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign
Lixin Yang, Brain Mind Institute, EPFL
Ming Zheng, MIT/Whitehead Institute


MAIN
AGENDA
FRIDAY POSTER SESSION | 2pm – 3pm
TRAVEL & LOCATION
TALK VIDEOS on YouTube